Google Analytics
LOGO
weather
partly cloudy with occasional afternoon thundershowers82.8°F
28.2°C
  :::Exchange Rate: | Sitemap | Language中文版日本語한국어Español
search FacebookTwitterRSS | Font Size Large Font SizeSmall Font Size
Tourist Guide
 

Travel Info

Copy URL Print
VISA 2011/07/25

Foreign nationals may obtain tourist visas if they hold foreign passports or travel documents valid for more than six months in the Republic of China for purposes of sightseeing, business, family visits, study or training, medical treatment, or other legitimate activities.Visa requirements included one completed application form, incoming and outgoing travel tickets, one photo, documents verifying the purpose of the visits,and other relevant documents. The Visitor Visa Application Form can be downloaded from the website of the Bureau of Consular Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The completed form should be submitted to an overseas mission of the Republic of China for visa issuance.

30-day visa-free privileges are afforded to citizens of 31 countries and 30-day landing visas are afforded to citizens of 3 countries. For any further information, please visit the website of the Bureau of Consular Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs. For any further questions about visa application, please contact : e-mail: post@boca.gov.tw

Bureau of Consular Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Address: 3-5F., Central United Office Building, No.2-2, Sec.1, Jinan Rd., Taipei City
TEL: +886-2-2343-2888
Fax: +886-2-2343-2968
Service: Apply for Visas, Passport, Authentication
Open Hours: 08:30 ~ 17:00, Monday to Friday


Keyword
TravelInformation